Committee Members

 

Committee Name
Executive
  • Chana Ullman – President
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi – Past President
  • Margaret Black – Vice President
  • Hazel Ipp – Vice President
  • Margaret Crastnopol – Secretary
  • Anthony Bass – Treasurer
Administrators
  • Valerie Ghent – Executive Director
  • Elisa Zazzera – Administrator
  • Lucia Lezama – Continuing Education Program Coordinator
By-Laws / Governance
  • Anthony Bass, Chair
  • Muriel Dimen
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi
  • Malcolm Slavin
  • Chana Ullman
  • Sharon Ziv-Beiman
Nominations
  • Juan Francisco Jorden, Chair
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi
  • Hazel Ipp
  • Spyros Orfanos
  • Malcolm Slavin
  • Chana Ullman
Local Chapters
  • Steven Kuchuck, Co-Chair – USA
  • Marianne Kennedy, Co-Chair – Australia
  • Andrew Duncan – New Zealand
  • Juan Francisco Jordan – Chile
  • Roberto D’Angelo – Australia
  • Alexis Mordoh – Greece
  • Federico Pereira – Portugal
  • Offer Maurer – Israel
  • Amalia Rivera – Mexico
  • Alejandra Plaza – Mexico
  • Berrak Karahoda – Turkey
  • Denise Goldfajn – Brazil
  • André Sassenfeld – Chile
  • Rosa Velasco – Spain
  • Anne Maxwell – Mexico
International Conference
  • Gianni Nebbiosi, Chair – Italy
  • Alejandro Avila Espada – Spain
  • Cathy Hicks – Australia
  • Hazel Ipp – Canada
  • Juan Francisco Jordan – Chile
  • Rina Lazar – Israel
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi – Italy
  • Chana Ullman – Israel
Membership
  • Anthony Bass, Co-Chair – USA
  • Sharon Ziv-Beiman Co-Chair – Israel
  • Carmine Schettini – Italy
  • Margaret Crastnopol – USA
  • Roberto D’Angelo – Australia
  • Denise Goldfjn – Brasil
  • Alejandro Avila Espada – Spain
Online Colloquium
  • Steve Knoblauch, Co-Chair – US
  • Alejandro Avila Espada, Co-Chair – Spain
  • Mitchel Becker – Israel
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi – Italy
  • Mark Gerald – USA
  • Steven Kuchuck – US
  • Tessa Philips – Australia
  • Sarah Turnbull – Canada
  • Galit Atlas – USA
Web Seminars
  • André Sassenfeld, Co-Chair, Board liaison – Chile
  • Allison Katz, Co-Chair, USA
  • Christina Emanuel – USA
  • Amanda Kottler – South Africa
  • Susanna Federici-Nebbiosi – Italy
  • Ilene Philipson – USA
  • John Skrovan – USA
  • Carmine Schettini – Italy
  • Micha Weiss – Israel
Child, Adolescent
& Parent Psychotherapy
  • Ann Marie Sacramone, Co-Chair – USA
  • Susanna Federici, Co-Chair, Italy
  • Esther Bamberger – Israel
  • Marco Bernabei – Italy
  • Amy Joelson – USA
  • Frances Labarre  – USA
  • Raimundo Guerra – Spain
  • Aleksandra Misiolek – Spain
  • Macarena Lopez Magnasco – Chile
  • Fabia Banella – Italy (liaison with IARPP Candidate Committee)
Newsletter
  • Maria Tammone – Co-Chair, Italy
  • Christina Emanuel – Co-Chair, USA
Listserv
  • Steven Kuchuck, Co-Chair — USA
  • Phil Ringstrom, Co-Chair — USA
  • Galit Atlas Koch – USA
  • Tony Bass – USA
  • Margaret Black – USA
Candidates
  • Hilary Offman, Co-Chair – Canada
  • Maria José Mezzera, Co-Chair – Chile
  • Kim Bernstein – USA
  • Gadit Orian – Israel
  • Sandra Toribio – Spain
  • Fabia Banella – Italy
  • Margaret Black – Board Liaison, USA
Long Distance Education
  • Anthony Bass, Co-Chair – USA
  • Joyce Slochower, Co-Chair – USA
Conference Stipend
  • Joyce Slochower, Co-Chair – USA
  • Phil Ringstrom – USA
  • Sharon Ziv-Beiman – Israel
  • Carmine Schettini – Italy